2017 Match Results

 

MIAMI OPEN PRESENTED BY ITAU - MIAMI, USA
$6,993,450 (ATP)
$6,993,450 (WTA)
20 MARCH - 2 APRIL, 2017

RESULTS - MONDAY, MARCH 20, 2017

Mens
Qualifying Singles - First Round


Qualifying - [3] M. Youzhny (RUS) d V. Millot (FRA) 64 46 76(4)
Qualifying - [4] R. Dutra Silva (BRA) d L. Rosol (CZE) 64 36 76(9)
Qualifying - [5] F. Tiafoe (USA) d T. Gabashvili (RUS) 76(2) 63
Qualifying - [6] R. Albot (MDA) d E. Ymer (SWE) 62 51 Retired
Qualifying - [7] R. Olivo (ARG) d A. Bublik (KAZ) 75 67(3) 61
Qualifying - [8] M. Kukushkin (KAZ) d P. Gojowczyk (GER) 64 00 Retired
Qualifying - [9] J. Donaldson (USA) d [WC] Y. Wu (CHN) 62 62
Qualifying - [10] N. Kicker (ARG) d A. Whittington (AUS) 76(3) 76(2)
Qualifying - [11] L. Lacko (SVK) d [WC] V. Kirkov (USA) 64 46 64
Qualifying - T. Smyczek (USA) d [12] S. Giraldo (COL) 64 63
Qualifying - [13] E. Escobedo (USA) d D. Kudla (USA) 63 62
Qualifying - [14] A. Bedene (GBR) d F. Gaio (ITA) 64 63
Qualifying - [15] D. Lajovic (SRB) d G. Zemlja (SLO) 63 00 Retired
Qualifying - [16] S. Stakhovsky (UKR) d [PR] E. Gulbis (LAT) 67(3) 64 60
Qualifying - R. Opelka (USA) d [17] M. Copil (ROU) 64 76(3)
Qualifying - M. Bourgue (FRA) d [18] B. Fratangelo (USA) 63 21 Retired
Qualifying - [19] N. Gombos (SVK) d Q. Halys (FRA) 64 16 76(2)
Qualifying - [20] S. Kozlov (USA) d [WC] N. Kuhn (ESP) 63 36 63
Qualifying - R. Bemelmans (BEL) d [21] J. Kovalik (SVK) 16 75 63
Qualifying - [WC] M. Kecmanovic (SRB) d [22] H. Laaksonen (SUI) 62 64
Qualifying - [WC] C. Harrison (USA) d [23] P. Polansky (CAN) 64 62
Qualifying - B. Becker (GER) d [24] J. Souza (BRA) 64 67(8) 75
Qualifying - D. King (BAR) d [Alt] I. Dodig (CRO) 64 57 60


Women's
Qualifying Singles - First Round


Qualifying - A. Van Uytvanck (BEL) d [1] E. Mertens (BEL) 76(5) 76(4)
Qualifying - [2] M. Linette (POL) d A. Muhammad (USA) 75 26 63
Qualifying - F. Abanda (CAN) d [3] N. Hibino (JPN) 75 63
Qualifying - [4] E. Rodina (RUS) d L. Hradecka (CZE) 63 62
Qualifying - [WC] A. Potapova (RUS) d [5] M. Sakkari (GRE) 64 06 76(2)
Qualifying - [6] K. Nara (JPN) d G. Min (USA) 62 61
Qualifying - [7] D. Vekic (CRO) d [WC] K. Day (USA) 46 62 64
Qualifying - [8] V. Lepchenko (USA) d S. Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 75 61
Qualifying - [9] M. Brengle (USA) d S. Vickery (USA) 61 62
Qualifying - [10] R. Ozaki (JPN) d [WC] K. Swan (GBR) 63 63
Qualifying - V. Cepede Royg (PAR) d [11] I. Khromacheva (RUS) 64 62
Qualifying - [12] M. Barthel (GER) d [WC] J. Cristian (ROU) 61 61
Qualifying - [13] I. Falconi (USA) d V. Tomova (BUL) 62 61
Qualifying - [14] J. Boserup (USA) d J. Fett (CRO) 62 46 75
Qualifying - [15] J. Cepelova (SVK) d R. Sramkova (SVK) 63 63
Qualifying - [16] P. Tig (ROU) d A. Krunic (SRB) 63 63
Qualifying - A. Bogdan (ROU) d [17] T. Maria (GER) 75 26 64
Qualifying - A. Kontaveit (EST) d [18] C. Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 62
Qualifying - [19] S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d S. Crawford (USA) 62 64
Qualifying - [20] M. Erakovic (NZL) d N. Broady (GBR) 75 64
Qualifying - [21] T. Townsend (USA) d [WC] S. Zhuk (RUS) 76(3) 76(5)
Qualifying - [22] M. Duque-Mariño (COL) d [WC] U. Radwanska (POL) 62 62
Qualifying - [23] A. Sasnovich (BLR) d E. Kostova (BUL) 62 06 62
Qualifying - F. Schiavone (ITA) d [24] K. Kozlova (UKR) 63 60